The Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) is a small sized wader, although, it is the largest of the calidrid species.
The Gunnison Grouse (Centrocercus minimus) is a species of grouse endemic to the United States, where it is known as the Gunnison Sage-Grouse.
The Kermadec Petrel (Pterdroma neglecta) is a species of seabird belonging to the family Procellariidae.
The Laughing Falcon (Herpetotheres cachinnans), also known as the Snake Hawk (erroneously, since it’s not a hawk), is a medium-sized bird of prey belonging to the falcon family Falconidae, the only member of the genus Herpetotheres.
The Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel) is a species of frigate bird. In nests in Australia, along with other locations.
The Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) is a wader belonging to the large bird family Scolopacidae.
The Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture (Cathartes burrovianus), also known as the Savannah Vulture, is a species of bird belonging to the New World Vulture family Cathartidae.
The Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) was occasionally previously known as Man O’War or man of War, a reflection of its rakish lines, aerial piracy of other birds, and speed.
The Western Marsh-harrier (Circus aeruginosus) is a sizeable harrier, a bird of prey from subtropical and temperate western Eurasia and adjacent Africa.
The Madagascar Pochard (Aythya innotata) is an exceptionally rare diving duck belonging to the genus Aythya.
The Masked Duck (Nomonyx dominicus) is a small stiff-tailed duck ranging through the tropical Americas.
The Great-winged Petrel or Grey-faced Petrel (Pterodroma macroptera) is a petrel.
The Chukar Partridge or Chukar (Alectoris chukar) is a Eurasian upland game bird in the pheasant family called Phasianidae.
The White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi or Melanitta fusca deglandi) is a bulky sea duck.
The White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) is a petite stiff-tailed duck.
The Tristram’s Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma tristrami) is a species of seabird in the family of storm-petrels called Hydrobatidae.
The Zino’s Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) is a little seabird in the gadfly petrel genus which is endemic to the island of Madeira.
The Grey-necked Wood Rail (Aramedes cajaneus) is a species of bird belonging to the Rallidae family.
The Least Grebe (Tachybaptus dominicus) is an aquatic bird.
The Lake Duck (Oxyura vittata) is a petite, South American stiff-tailed duck.