The Masked Duck (Nomonyx dominicus) is a small stiff-tailed duck ranging through the tropical Americas.
The Great-winged Petrel or Grey-faced Petrel (Pterodroma macroptera) is a petrel.
The Chukar Partridge or Chukar (Alectoris chukar) is a Eurasian upland game bird in the pheasant family called Phasianidae.
The White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi or Melanitta fusca deglandi) is a bulky sea duck.
The White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) is a petite stiff-tailed duck.
The Tristram’s Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma tristrami) is a species of seabird in the family of storm-petrels called Hydrobatidae.
The Zino’s Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) is a little seabird in the gadfly petrel genus which is endemic to the island of Madeira.
The Grey-necked Wood Rail (Aramedes cajaneus) is a species of bird belonging to the Rallidae family.
The Least Grebe (Tachybaptus dominicus) is an aquatic bird.
The Lake Duck (Oxyura vittata) is a petite, South American stiff-tailed duck.
The Galapagos Shearwater (Puffinus subalaris) is a petite shearwater.
The Buller’s Shearwater (puffinus bulleri) is a Pacific species of seabird in the Procellariidae family; it is also known as the Grey-backed Shearwater or New Zealand Shearwater.
The Black Petrel (Procellaria parkinsoni) is also called the Parkinson’s Petrel.
The Common Sandpiper (actitis hypoleucos) is a petite Palearctic wader.
The Juan Fernandez Petrel (pterodroma externa) is a species of seabird in the family Procellariidae.
The Hardhead (aythya australis), also known as the White-eyed Duck is the only true diving duck found in Australia.
The Greater Yellow-Headed Vulture (cathartes melambrotus) is also known as the Forest Vulture, it is a species of bird in the New World Vulture family Cathartidae.
The Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo), known as the Great Black Cormorant across the Northern Hemisphere, the Black Cormorant in Australia, the Large Cormorant in India and the Black Shag further south in New Zealand, is a widespread member of the ...
The Great Frigate bird (fregata minor) is a big dispersive seabird in the frigatebird family.
The Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) is a large wading bird belonging to the heron family called Ardeidae, common near the shores of open water and in wetlands over most of North and Central America as well as the Caribbean and Galapagos Islands.