The Kodiak bear (Ursus arctos middendorffi), also known as the American brown bear, the Kodiak brown bear, or the Alaskan grizzly bear, is a subspecies of the brown bear.
The grizzly bear (Ursus arctos horribilis), also known as the grizzly, the North American brown bear, or the silvertip bear, is one of many subspecies of the brown bear.
The Toolache wallaby (Macropus greyi), also known as Grey's Wallaby, is an extinct species that was once found in a range that extended from south-eastern areas of South Australia to South-western Victoria.
The Asian black bear (Ursus thibetanus), also known as the white-chested bear or the moon bear, is a species that holds a large range.
The cave bear (Ursus spelaeus) is an extinct species that was found in Europe during the Pleistocene.
The brown bear (Ursus arctos) can be found in North America and northern areas of Eurasia.
The Asiatic linsang (Prionodon) is a genus that contains two species of linsangs, and it is the only genus in the Prionodontidae family.
The Florida black bear (Ursus americanus floridanus) is a subspecies of the American black bear.
The cinnamon bear (Ursus americanus cinnamomum) is a subspecies of the American black bear known as a color phase.
The spectacled bear or the Andean bear (Tremarctos ornatus) is native to South America.
The brown-tailed mongoose (Salanoia concolor), also known as the salano or the Malagasy brown-tailed mongoose.
The common ringtail possum (Pseudocheirus peregrinus) is a marsupial that is native to Australia.
The rock-haunting ringtail possum or the rock ringtail possum (Petropseudes dahlia) is a species that is native to Australia.
The elegant fat-tailed mouse opossum (Thylamys elegans) can be found in Chile and possibly Argentina at altitudes between sea level and 8,202 feet.
The grey slender opossum (Marmosops incanus) can be found in South America, in a small range that includes only Brazil.
Robinson’s mouse opossum (Marmosa robinsoni) can be found in Colombia, Ecuador, Belize, Honduras, Panama, Peru, Grenada, Venezuela, and Trinidad and Tobago.
The swamp wallaby (Wallabia bicolor), also known as the fern wallaby, stinker or black stinker, the black pademelon, the black wallaby, and the black-tailed wallaby, is a marsupial that can be found in Australia.
The red-legged pademelon (Thylogale stigmatica) is a species of marsupial that can be found on the northeastern coasts of New Guinea and Australia.
The dusky pademelon (Thylogale brunii), also known as the dusky wallaby, is a marsupial that can be found on the Kai and Aru islands, Papua New Guinea, and in the Trans Fly savanna and grasslands ecoregion in Papua Province in Indonesia.
Brown’s pademelon (Thylogale browni) is a marsupial that can be found Indonesia, West Papua, and Papua New Guinea.