The roe deer (Capreolus capreolus), also known as the European roe deer, the chevreuil, or the western roe deer, can be found in many areas of Eurasia.
The walia ibex (Capra walie), sometimes considered to be a subspecies of the Alpine ibex, and can be found in a highly restricted range in the Semien Mountains in Ethiopia.
The East Caucasian tur (Capra cylindricornis) is a goat-antelope that resides only on the eastern half of the Caucasus Mountains.
The Alpine ibex (Capra ibex) can be found in the European Alps.
The dromedary camel (Camelus dromedarius), also known as the Arabian camel, is a completely domesticated species that appears on the IUCN Red List with a conservation status of “Domesticated”.
The Siberian ibex (Capra sibirica), also known as the common ibex, can be found in northern, central, and Southern Asia.
The wild water buffalo (Bubalus arnee) is a member of the Bovidae family that is native to Southeast Asia.
The carabao (Bubalus bubalis carabanesis) is a subspecies of the domesticated water buffalo.
The bos is a genus that holds both domestic and wild cattle, which are split into the four subgenera, Bibos, Bos, Poephagus, and Novibos.
The North Sulawesi babiruse (Babyrousa celebensis) is an animal that resembles a pig.
The big brown bat (Eptesicus fuscus) is a vesper bat that can be found in many areas including Canada, Colombia, Guatemala, Jamaica, Panama, and the United States.
Franquet's epauletted fruit bat (Epomops franqueti) is a megabat that is native to Africa.
The Gambian epauletted fruit bat (Epomophorus gambianus) is a species of megabat that can be found in many areas including Benin, Chad, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Ivory Coats, Ethiopia, Liberia, and Senegal, with most areas of its range occurrin...
The Honduran white bat (Ectophylla alba) is the sole member of its genus.
The spotted bat (Euderma maculatum) is a vesper bat that can be found in Arizona, British Colombia, Utah, California, and Colorado.
The greater short-nosed fruit bat (Cynopterus sphinx), also known as the short-nosed Indian fruit bat, is a megabat that is native to southeastern and southern areas of Asia
The lesser short-nosed fruit bat (Cynopterus brachyotis) is a megabat that is native to South and Southeastern Asia, as well as Indonesia.
Kitti's hog-nosed bat (Craseonycteris thonglongyai) is the only remaining species within the family Craseonycteridae, and is also known as the bumblebee bat.
The Ozark big-eared bat (Corynorhinus townsendii ingens) is the largest of all five subspecies under Corynorhinus townsendii.
The Arabian tahr (Arabitragus jayakari) is a species of ungulate that is related to wild goats.