The moonrat (Echinosorex gymnura) is the sole member of its genus Echinosorex within the family Erinaceidae.
The southern African hedgehog (Atelerix frontalis) can be found in many areas of Africa including Angola, Lesotho, South Africa, and Zimbabwe.
The honey possum (Tarsipes rostratus), also known as the tait or the noolbenger natively, is a marsupial that occurs in Australia.
The muskox (Ovibos moschatus), also known as the musk ox, is native to the Arctic areas of Canada, United Sates, and Greenland.
The northern white-breasted hedgehog (Erinaceus roumanicus) can be found from Poland, the former Yugoslavia, and Austria to the Adriatic Islands and Greece in the south.
The East African oryx (Oryx beisa), or the beisa, is an antelope that can be found in east Africa, as its name suggests.
The okapi (Okapia johnstoni) is a species within the Giraffidae family that can be found in Central Africa. Its native range includes the Ituri Rainforest, which can be found to the northeast of the Democratic Republic of the Congo.
The royal antelope (Neotragus pygmaeus) is a species of antelope that can be found in West Africa.
The long-tailed goral (Naemorhedus caudatus), also known as the Chinese gray goral, is a species of wild goat that can be found in northern and eastern Asia.
Fea’s muntjac (Muntiacus feae), also known as the Tenasserim muntjac, is a species of muntjac that resides in many areas including Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Lao People's Democratic Republic, and People's Republic of China.
The suni (Neotragus moschatus) is an antelope that can be found in southeastern areas of Africa.
The Indian spotted chevrotain (Moschiola indica) is an even-toed ungulate that can be found in Nepal and India.
The red goral (Naemorhedus baileyi) is an even-toed ungulate that can be found in China, Myanmar, and India.
The red myotis (Myotis ruber) can be found in Brazil, Argentina, Uruguay, and Paraguay.
The llama (Lama glama) is a domesticated camelid from South America.
The wall-roosting mouse-eared bat (Myotis muricola), also known as the Nepalese whiskered myotis, is a vesper bat that can be found in Afghanistan, Bhutan, Cambodia, Myanmar, and Nepal, among many other areas.
The hair-legged myotis (Myotis keaysi) is a vesper bat that can be found in many countries including Argentina, Bolivia, Colombia, El Salvador, Honduras, Mexico, Panama, Peru, and Venezuela, among other areas.
Hodgson’s bat (Myotis formosus) is also known as the Copper-winged bat due to the yellowish coloration on its body.
Geoffroy's bat (Myotis emarginatus) is vesper bat that can be found in many areas from Portugal and the Balkans in Southern Europe to wet regions in southwestern Asia.
The eastern small-footed myotis (Myotis leibii), also known as the eastern small-footed bat, is a vesper bat that can be found in North America.