Lyle’s flying fox (Pteropus lylei) is a megabat that is native to Yunnan in China, Thailand, Cambodia, and Vietnam.
The ryukyu flying fox (Pteropus dasymallus), also known as the ryukyu fruit bat, is a megabat that is native to Taiwan, Japan, and the islands of the Batanes and the Babuyan Islands in the Philippines.
Mehely’s horseshoe bat (Rhinolophus mehelyi) can be found in areas of the Middle East and Eastern Europe, and has a fragmented range.
The Indian flying fox (Pteropus giganteus), also known as the Greater Indian Fruit Bat, is a species of megabat that can be found in China, India, Bangladesh, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Maldives, and Pakistan.
The roe deer (Capreolus capreolus), also known as the European roe deer, the chevreuil, or the western roe deer, can be found in many areas of Eurasia.
The walia ibex (Capra walie), sometimes considered to be a subspecies of the Alpine ibex, and can be found in a highly restricted range in the Semien Mountains in Ethiopia.
The East Caucasian tur (Capra cylindricornis) is a goat-antelope that resides only on the eastern half of the Caucasus Mountains.
The Alpine ibex (Capra ibex) can be found in the European Alps.
The dromedary camel (Camelus dromedarius), also known as the Arabian camel, is a completely domesticated species that appears on the IUCN Red List with a conservation status of “Domesticated”.
The Siberian ibex (Capra sibirica), also known as the common ibex, can be found in northern, central, and Southern Asia.
The wild water buffalo (Bubalus arnee) is a member of the Bovidae family that is native to Southeast Asia.
The carabao (Bubalus bubalis carabanesis) is a subspecies of the domesticated water buffalo.
The bos is a genus that holds both domestic and wild cattle, which are split into the four subgenera, Bibos, Bos, Poephagus, and Novibos.
The North Sulawesi babiruse (Babyrousa celebensis) is an animal that resembles a pig.
The big brown bat (Eptesicus fuscus) is a vesper bat that can be found in many areas including Canada, Colombia, Guatemala, Jamaica, Panama, and the United States.
Franquet's epauletted fruit bat (Epomops franqueti) is a megabat that is native to Africa.
The Gambian epauletted fruit bat (Epomophorus gambianus) is a species of megabat that can be found in many areas including Benin, Chad, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Ivory Coats, Ethiopia, Liberia, and Senegal, with most areas of its range occurrin...
The Honduran white bat (Ectophylla alba) is the sole member of its genus.
The spotted bat (Euderma maculatum) is a vesper bat that can be found in Arizona, British Colombia, Utah, California, and Colorado.
The greater short-nosed fruit bat (Cynopterus sphinx), also known as the short-nosed Indian fruit bat, is a megabat that is native to southeastern and southern areas of Asia