The white-throated guenon (Cercopithecus erythrogaster) is also known as the red-bellied guenon or the red-bellied monkey.
The king colobus (Colobus polykomos) is an Old World Monkey that can be found in Africa.
The Weddell seal (Leptonychotes weddellii) is a large true seal in the Lobodontini tribe.
The plains zebra (Equus quagga) is native to Africa, and is the most common zebra found.
The cape grysbok (Raphicerus melanotis) is native to the Western Cape area of South Africa.
The crabeater seal (Lobodon carcinophagus) is a true seal that can be found around the whole of Antarctica.
The desert long-eared bat (Otonycteris hemprichii) is a vesper bat with no subspecies.
Savi’s Pipistrelle (Hypsugo savii or Pipistrellus savii) is native to Eurasia.
Natterer's bat (Myotis nattereri) is a small bat that is native to Europe.
The Barbary striped grass mouse (Lemniscomys barbarous) is native to northwest Africa.
The Middle East blind mole rat (Spalax ehrenbergi), also known as the Israel Mole Rat (Nannospalax ehrenbergi) can be found in Iraq, Israel, Egypt, Libya, Jordan, Lebanon, Turkey, and Syria.
The mountain gazelle (Gazella gazelle) occurs on the Arabian Peninsula, although its distribution is fragmented.
The Nubian ibex (Capra nubiana) is a species of goat that can be found in the deserts of Oman, Jordan, Israel, Saudi Arabia, and Egypt, among other places.
The Mediterranean monk seal (Monachus monachus) is a rare pinniped, or “fin-footed mammal” that can be found in areas of the Mediterranean Sea, as well as in the Atlantic waters of the Tropic of Cancer.
Blanford's fox (Vulpes cana) is native to areas of the Middle East.
The four-toed jerboa (Allactaga tetradactyla) is a jumping desert rodent that is native to Libya and Egypt.
The crested servaline genet (Genetta cristata), also known as the crested genet, is a carnivore that is related to linsangs and civets.
The African linsang (Poiana richardsonii) is also known as the oyan and is native to Africa.
The red-flanked duiker (Cephalophus rufilatus) occurs in central and western Africa.
The western red colobus (Procolobus badius) is an Old World monkey that is native to Africa.