The golden snub-nosed monkey (Rhinopithecus roxellana), also known as the Sichuan golden hair monkey or the Sichuan snub-nosed monkey, is a species of Old World monkey that can be found in Southwest China.
The false potto (Pseudopotto martini) is a primate that is thought to occur in Equatorial Africa.
The Yellow-Tailed Woolly Monkey (Oreonax flavicauda) is a New World monkey that is native to Peru.
The Formosan Rock Macaque (Macaca cyclopis), Formosan Rock Monkey, or Taiwanese Macaque, is a macaque endemic to the island of Taiwan and has been introduced to Japan.
The Celebes Crested Macaque (Macaca nigra), known also as the Crested Black Macaque, Sulawesi Crested Macaque, or the Black Ape, is al Old World Monkey that resides in the northeast of the Indonesian island of Sulawesi as well as on smaller neighboring...
The Chinese pangolin (Manis pentadactyla) is a species of pangolin that can be found in Bhutan, India, and Nepal and from northern areas of Indochina to southern areas of China and most areas of Taiwan.
The greater mouse-eared bat is primarily found throughout Europe. It weighs about 1.6 ounces, has a wingspan of 14-18 inches and its body is 3-3.5 inches long. The Greater mouse-eared bat has a medium brown upper-body and a greyish belly.
The Brandt’s bat has a large population in northwest of England but is endangered in Austria. The Brandt’s Bat has shaggy brown fur with a pale grey belly. This bat is not a large bat and weighs less than half an ounce and measures up to two inc...
Populations have been found in southern Europe, southern central Europe and southwestern Asia. The lesser mouse-eared bat is a very social species therefore they travel and remain in groups rather than individually. These groups can be as large as 500 ...
The common wombat (Vombatus ursinus), also known as the bare-nosed wombat or the coarse-haired wombat, is a species of marsupial that is native to Australia.
The Andean white-eared possum (Didelphis pernigra) is a species of marsupial that is native to South America.
The Philippine flying lemur (Cynocephalus volans) is the only member of its genus, Cynocephalus, and is one of two species of flying lemur.
The long-nosed bandicoot (Perameles nasuta) is a species of marsupial that is classified within the Peramelidae family.
The western barred bandicoot (Perameles bougainville), or the marl, is a species of marsupial that is classified within the Peramelidae family.
The southern brown bandicoot (Isoodon obesulus), known locally as the quenda, is a species of marsupial that is classified within the Peramelidae family.
The northern brown bandicoot (Isoodon macrourus) is a species of marsupial that is classified within the Peramelidae family.
The common brushtail possum (Trichosurus vulpecula) is a species of marsupial that is classified within the Phalangeridae family.
The common planigale (Planigale maculate), also known as the coastal planigale or the pygmy planigale, is a marsupial that can be found in Australia.
The brush-tailed phascogale (Phascogale tapoatafa), also known as the black-tailed phascogale, tuan, or the common wambenger, is a species of marsupial that is native to Australia.
The Indo-Pacific bottlenose dolphin (Tursiops aduncus) is one of three recognized species of bottlenose dolphin that can be found in the waters near southern Australia, South China, and India.