The pichi (Zaedyus pichiy), also known as the dwarf armadillo, is a species of armadillo that can be found in a range that extends from the Straits of Magellan to Argentina.
The Andean hairy armadillo (Chaetophractus nationi) is native to Bolivia but can also be found in Argentina, Peru, and Chile.
The European free-tailed bat (Tadarida teniotis or Tadarida insignis) is a species of free-tailed bat that is native to many areas in the Old World.
The little yellow-shouldered bat (Sturnira lilium) is a species that is native to Central and South America.
The red fruit bat (Stenoderma rufum), also known as the red fig-eating bat, is a species of leaf-nosed bat that is native to the U.S. Virgin Islands and Puerto Rico.
The lesser Asiatic yellow bat (Scotophilus kuhlii) is a species of vesper bat that can be found in many areas including Indonesia, Bangladesh, India, Pakistan, Malaysia, Taiwan, and the Philippines.
The red-tailed phascogale or the red-tailed wambenger (Phascogale calura) is a species of marsupial that is native to western and central areas of Australia.
The dibbler (Parantechinus apicalis) is a species of marsupial that is native to Australia, with a range that includes some offshore islands and the southwest mainland areas of Western Australia.
The giant armadillo (Priodontes maximus), known locally as many names including ocarro, is a species that is native to eastern areas of South America, although it is now found in a wide range that includes northern Argentina.
The Antarctic minke whale (Balaenoptera bonaerensis), also known as the southern minke whale, is one of two minke whales within the Mysticeti suborder, which contains baleen and rorqual whales.
The Japanese sea lion (Zalophus japonicas) is in extinct species that could once be found in the Sea of Japan.
The large Indian civet (Viverra zibetha) is species that can be found in Southeast Asia.
The eastern grey kangaroo (Macropus giganteus), also known as the Forester kangaroo or the great grey kangaroo, is a marsupial that can be found in eastern and southern areas of Australia.
The western grey kangaroo (Macropus fuliginosus), also known as the red-faced kangaroo, sooty kangaroo, mallee kangaroo, or carno kangaroo, is a macropod that can be found in Southern Australia.
The red kangaroo (Macropus rufus) is a species within the Macropodidae family that can be found in Australia.
The common wallaroo (Macropus robustus), also known as the wallaroo, hill wallaroo, or euro wallaroo, is a member of the Macropodidae family that is native to Australia.
The black wallaroo (Macropus bernardus), also known as Woodward's wallaroo or Bernard's wallaroo, is a member of the Macropodidae family that can be found in Arnhem Land in the Northern Territory.
The antilopine kangaroo (Macropus antilopinus), also known as the antilopine wallaby or the antilopine wallaroo, is a member of the Macropodidae family that can be found in northern Australia.
The whiptail wallaby or pretty-faced wallaby (Macropus parryi) is a member of the Macropodidae family that can be found in eastern areas of Australia.
The Malayan civet (Viverra tangalunga), also known as the oriental civet or the Malay civet, is a member of the Viverridae family which contains linsangs and genets.