Quantcast

2008 Uis Graduates

July 10, 2008

During the University of Illinois at Springfield’s 37th commencement on May 10, the following students received degrees, pending completion of university requirements.

Undergraduate academic honors are indicated as follows: * cum laude, ** magna cum laude, *** summa cum laude.

In-state Bachelor’s Degrees

Alexander: Brian Fuchs, Management

Arenzville: Aaron French, Criminal Justice; Eric Whewell, Management

Athens: John Devine, Political Studies; Colleen Gennicks, Psychology*; James Walsh, Business Administration

Auburn: Meredith Angel, Accountancy; Wayne Clark, Criminal Justice; Sarah Forgas, Psychology; Alexis Johnson, Psychology; Rena Middendorf, Criminal Justice***; Lisa Butler Newquist, Psychology; Janet Prather, Management*

Bartonville: Jarrod Bean, Criminal Justice; Rebecca Gall, Psychology; Holly Walker, Management

Batavia: Rebecca Saenz, Liberal Studies**

Bath: Kimberly Edge, History*

Belleville: Chad Keller, Communication; Danielle Watson, Social Work

Benld: Amanda Compton, Criminal Justice; Kristin Hegel, Criminal Justice

Bloomingdale: Kenneth Baier, English

Bloomington: Suneel Kumar Narasinga Kolluru, Computer Science**; Megan Naborowski, Communication; Sybil Nash, Psychology; Oric Perry, Liberal Studies; Penelope Valentine, Liberal Studies

Bolingbrook: Jennifer Gibson, Liberal Studies

Buffalo: Samantha Stark, Business Administration

Bulpitt: Craig Neighbours, Criminal Justice

Burbank: Roger Alexander, History

Canton: Mike Foster, Management; Lesa Taylor, Visual Arts

Carbondale: Dawn Dietrich, Business Administration

Carlinville: John Turner, Criminal Justice**

Carterville: Eric Borgsmiller, Political Studies

Casey: Jennifer Gebben, Business Administration

Centralia: Kathleen Knolhoff, Accountancy

Champaign: Monica Taylor, Business Administration

Charleston: John Reynolds, History

Chatham: Ann Tomion Adair, Liberal Studies; Kathryn Best, Communication; Donna Bettis, Psychology; Arlene Bingham-Thomas, Biology; Keikikaiulani Bishoff, Social Work; Jewel Allen Brant, Biology; Dave Carter, Liberal Studies; Kelly Chapman, Business Administration**; Douglas Cowell, Computer Science; Christi Crumly, Liberal Studies; Clifford Donald, Liberal Studies; Krista Harrison, Biology; Lauren Hefer, Clinical Laboratory Science; Kimberly Hultquist, Business Administration; David Jewett, Mathematical Sciences; Paul Kinsella, Accountancy; James Kunz, History; Tammy Perry, Accountancy; Rachel Pinkerton, Communication; Robyn Poock, History; Justin Ramey, Biology; Aaron Shotts, Communication; Tanum Smith, Criminal Justice; Claire Yurdin, Psychology**

Chicago: Brett Duesterhaus, Computer Science; Meredith Mays, Liberal Studies

Chicago Heights: Yolanda Beamon, Political Studies

Chillicothe: Jennifer Donnelly, Criminal Justice**; Kathryn Herron, Political Studies; Susan Lee, Management**

Coulterville: Betsy Fullerton, Communication*

Crestwood: Erin McCarthy, Sociology/Anthropology

Creve Coeur: Jennifer Kirschbaum, Criminal Justice; Susan Moore, Management

Dalton City: Thomas Myers, Psychology

Danville: Ashley Esmann, Political Studies; Sarah Reiter, Accountancy

Dawson: Kaye Miller, Accountancy; Cathy Reilly, Business Administration

Decatur: Elizabeth Bean, Psychology***; Stephanie Daley, Accountancy; Christina Doty, Accountancy; Tracy Grider, Accountancy; Joshua Hendricks, Communication; Teresa Hunt, Business Administration; Gladis Launer, English; Abigail McMahon, Accountancy; Danisha Larker, Psychology; Jamie Pope, Communication; Keyria Rodgers, Criminal Justice; Amy Scrimpsher, Social Work***; Melinda Weaver, Biology

Divernon: Joshua Zirkelbach, Computer Science*

Downs: Nicholas Fitzgerald, Business Administration

Dunlap: Ondreia Imming, Liberal Studies

East Peoria: Candace Clark, Criminal Justice; Kary Kinsman, Management; Douglas McCarty, Management; Theresa Miller, Management*; Stephen Roettges, Management; Todd Smith, Management**; Jessica Wann, Business Administration

Edelstein: Jacqueline Ripper, Management***

Edinburg: Mandy Ealey, Biology

Edwards: Dawn Cleer, Business Administration

Elgin: Jessica Barnett, Psychology

Elk Grove Village: Tracee Merkel, Liberal Studies

Elkhart: Nicholas Davis, Chemistry; Amy Moore, Liberal Studies

Farmersville: Heather Baker, Psychology

Flossmoor: Lionel Craft, Business Administration; Deen Sokoya, Computer Science

Frankfort: Melissa Fatla, Accountancy

Franklin Park: Gerad O’Donnell, Liberal Studies

Girard: Angell Little, Psychology

Glen Carbon: Jacob Nicholl, Biology

Glen Ellyn: Robert Broz, History**

Glenarm: Stephanie Ebersohl, English**

Granite City: Kenneth Jackson, Mathematical Sciences

Green Valley: Audrey Pennington, Liberal Studies*

Greenfield: Elizabeth Gillis, Biology

Greenview: Clayton Evers, Management

Groveland: Carol Street, Social Work**; Randy Whittles, Management

Gurnee: Layla Judah, Communication; Nicholas Malone, Visual Arts; Lynette Pittman, Liberal Studies**

Hanna City: Priska Lauber, Accountancy***; Shannon Meadows, Accountancy

Henry: Kyle Klein, Criminal Justice

Hillsboro: Maria Aldrich, Accountancy*; Laura Borgic, Psychology; Kathleen Duncan, Accountancy; Lisa Erdelen, Sociology/Anthropology

Hillsdale: Kyle Simpson, Political Studies

Hoffman Estates: Melina Liu, Liberal Studies

Hull: Lindsay Meyer, Communication

Illiopolis: Lisa Bergmann, English

Jacksonville: Autumn Andris, Criminal Justice; Melissa Bell, Psychology; Jennifer Drake, Accountancy; Thomas Hartz, Business Administration; Kenneth Larsen, Computer Science; Megan Luber, Management; Mary Thomas, History*; Derrick Walker, Social Work; Jacqueline White, Business Administration

Kampsville: Heather McKinnon, Biology

Lawrenceville: Susan Greene, Mathematical Sciences

Lincoln: Christopher Bolt, Business Administration; Kimberly Koester, Psychology; Derrick McCray, Business Administration; Alyssa Schneider, Biology; Pamela White, Liberal Studies

Litchfield: Kristine Edwards, Accountancy

Loami: Jennifer Furkin, Business Administration; Kara Standefer, Legal Studies

Lombard: Kelvenia King, Communication

Loves Park: Joshua Hays, Computer Science

Macomb: Annice Taft, Psychology

Manito: Courtney Burkey, Business Administration

Mapleton: Michele Kauffman, Accountancy

Mason City: Douglas Adams, Political Studies; Johnny Power, Visual Arts

Mechanicsburg: Paul Cappitelli, Management**; Samantha Murphy, Visual Arts*; Blake Vanpelt, Criminal Justice; Rachel Waggoner, Accountancy

Metamora: Janice Arnoldi, Management; Stephani Droege, Criminal Justice; Daniel Hargis, Management; Kerry Heiden, Accountancy; Charles Kahler, Accountancy; Zachary Waggoner, Accountancy*

Metropolis: Megan Hines, Social Work***

Moline: Leann Smith, Business Administration

Morton: Ruth Abney, Management**; Shawna Davis, Legal Studies; Colleen Jackson Keough, Management**

Morton Grove: Laura Strum, Accountancy

Moweaqua: Mary Aylmer, Communication

Mount Auburn: Steven Ward, History

Mount Zion: Sharon Heckwine, Social Work**

Mundelein: Jeffrey Larsen, Liberal Studies*

Naperville: Katherine Shields, Business Administration

New Berlin: Elizabeth Gorsich, History**; Patrick Molloy, Business Administration; Sean Peecher, Communication

Nokomis: Melisa Burrus, Criminal Justice; Tami Clymer, Psychology; Susan Stewart Reynolds, Psychology

Normal: Kenyatta Hart, Criminal Justice; Roger Wragge, Accountancy***

North Chicago: Veronica Mattie Scott, Psychology

Oak Forest: Christina D’Ambrosio, Liberal Studies

Orland Hills: Timothy Raymond Mulvihill, Management**

Palmyra: Denise Bettis, Mathematical Sciences*; Tonya Thursby, Accountancy

Palos Hills: Jeremy Barnes, Accountancy

Pana: Nicole Kiser, Psychology; Tiffany Miller, Criminal Justice

Pawnee: Erik Angeli, Criminal Justice; Derek Emelander, Computer Science; Amy Hibbard, Sociology/Anthropology; Caleb Kirkpatrick, Psychology; Lane Russell, History; Denean Vreeland, Mathematical Sciences***; Alana Wainscott, Sociology/Anthropology; Chelsea Wood, Liberal Studies

Paxton: Paul Skonberg, Political Studies

Pekin: Amy Camp, Business Administration***; Robert Irion, Management; Gary Lowe, Criminal Justice***; Ana Morales, Business Administration; Teresa Morrison, Management; Shannon Saal-Evans, Liberal Studies; Vicki Volker, Management; Nicole Wagenschutz, Criminal Justice

Peoria: Janifer Albritton, Criminal Justice; Kathy Bonds, Business Administration; Michael Dobbs, Accountancy; Daniel Eberle, Accountancy; Megan Huber, English; Valerie Kelley, Accountancy; Janel Loser, Accountancy; Bryan Mack, Management; Marquia McKinsey, Business Administration; Steven Meredith, Business Administration**; Deanna Miller, Criminal Justice; Lee Ann Roe, Management; Matthew Winchell, Computer Science; Yvette Young, Management

Peoria Heights: Tara Wallace, Criminal Justice

Peotone: Abigail Marrin, Psychology

Perry: Wilbur Quincy, Social Work*

Peru: Sharon Wedic, Liberal Studies*

Petersburg: Robert Ferguson, Accountancy; Jacob Sampson, Computer Science; Ashley Satorius, Biology

Pierron: Chad Eversgerd, Biology*

Pittsfield: Brooks Allen, Business Administration; Rosalind Anstedt, Social Work

Plainfield: Alyssa Plano, Liberal Studies

Pleasant Plains: Amanda Jo Bubonic, Business Administration; Thomas Irwin, Liberal Studies; Lauryn Mavis, Business Administration

Princeville: Ryan Menold, Accountancy; Amber Smith, Business Administration; Jennifer Weber, Criminal Justice

Prospect Heights: Peggy Mulcahy, History***

Quincy: Michael Badamo, Philosophy*; Hilary Lucke, Communication; Gregory Luker, Business Administration; Veronica Schulz-Lehr, Social Work

Rantoul: Jasmin Bongiorno, English; Arthur Hughes, Computer Science

Richton Park: Rachel Olson, Biology***

Riverton: Douglas Glanert, Criminal Justice; Stacie Good, Psychology; Jenny Long, Social Work; William Roseberry, History; Joshua Smith, Computer Science; Jarrod Steele, Biology; Danielle Stites, Psychology; Barbara Zueck, Biology

Rochester: Diana Gurgens, Business Administration; Stephanie Hackett, Communication; Kate Johnson, Mathematical Sciences; Libby Malcom, Liberal Studies; Nathan Samuel, Criminal Justice; Vicki Stone, Business Administration**

Rock Island: Mary Dockery Jackson, History

Rockford: Melissa Ogle, Social Work

Roselle: Nicole Ferrara, Social Work*

Round Lake: Gorette DeLaRosa, Political Studies

Rushville: Ryan Reese, Criminal Justice

Savoy: Jeffrey Bohlmann, Criminal Justice; John McCormick, Management

Schaumburg: Jennifer Ladage, Psychology**

Sherman: Johanna Collier, History***; Randy Fasig, Business Administration; Erika Guymon, Economics; Roxanna Michael, Management; Kenneth Owens, Computer Science; Megan Powers, English; Edward Schultz, Management*; Ryan Scott, Business Administration

South Beloit: Justin Kaufman, Computer Science

South Elgin: Phouthavet Kino Phetthongsy, Communication

Springfield: Eduardo Alvarez, Psychology; Sara Alwardt, Business Administration; Kyle Amerson, Criminal Justice; Aaron Anderson, Accountancy; Shanita Auxila, Communication; Humara Aziz, Accountancy*; Saiyma Aziz, Accountancy; Neil Ballentine, Computer Science**; Latarsha Banks, Social Work; Terrylynn Banks, Visual Arts; Daniel Barcik, Business Administration; Anne Barnes-Tisch, Management; Kari Barry, Communication; Derek Barton, Communication; Touria Belahsen, Mathematical Sciences; Tracey Benn, Biology; Christopher Bennett, Political Studies; Adam Benton, Management; Jeremy Best, Business Administration; Colin Beveridge, Accountancy; Amy Beyers, Psychology*; Mala Bhandari, Visual Arts; Diamend Bianco, Communication; Lauren Blackburn, Business Administration; Trevor Blome, Business Administration; Stacia Boggs, Psychology; Briana Bolton, Accountancy; Heather Bona, Psychology; Tsui-Li Ni Bowman, Accountancy; Sarah Briddell, Psychology; Anna Bridges, Psychology**; Sidney Britton, Management; James Brower, Visual Arts; Kathryn Brown, Psychology; Melissa Bumpus, Business Administration; Jamie Bundy, Legal Studies; Shawna Cain, Psychology**; Ty Carlson, Visual Arts; Bridget Cartwright, Clinical Laboratory Science; Megan Cassavant, Chemistry; Alexis Cates, Computer Science*; Christopher Charles, Criminal Justice; Betsy Chrostoski, Legal Studies; Curt Clemons-Mosby, Political Studies; Elizabeth Cline, Business Administration; Lacy Cobb, Psychology; Michael Cobb, Business Administration; Kendra Cobbs, Visual Arts; Lisa Cockrell, Business Administration; Candida Combs, Psychology; Matthew Compardo, History*; Nicole Cook, Social Work; Adam Cooperider, Business Administration; Aurora Cowen, Communication*; Nicole Cudiamat, Legal Studies; Lisa Cullen, Criminal Justice; Denise Cusack, Psychology

Wallace Dandridge, Liberal Studies; That Quoc Dang, Biology; Rachel Dasenbrock, Management; Cindy Davidson, Accountancy*; Blake Davis, Business Administration; Zackary Davis, Political Studies; Tammy Menendez Dawson, Management; Thomas Daywalt, Chemistry; Julie Degner, Biology; Megan DeLay, Accountancy; Keely Dickenson, Communication*; Sarah Dietrich, Sociology/Anthropology; Lili Dong, Accountancy; John Dunlap, Criminal Justice; LaMonica Dunn, Psychology; John Dutton, Communication ; Emily Dyer, Communication; Jacob Ebert, Business Administration; Daniel Eck, Computer Science; Eric Finley, Business Administration; Amy Fischer, Social Work*; Heidi Fisher, Psychology; Sean Flynn, Criminal Justice; Laura Foster, Political Studies; Danielle Fox, History***; Rehal Mohamed Fradi, Visual Arts; Elizabeth French, English; Thomas Gardner, History; Betty Garrison, Business Administration; Christopher Geary, Criminal Justice; Ryan Gillespie, Business Administration; Ryan Gleason, Political Studies; Chase Gobble, Chemistry; Aimee Goodman, Psychology; Latisha Grant, Criminal Justice; Gillian Grasher, Clinical Laboratory Science***; Charmaine Gray, Social Work; Audrey Greenan, Accountancy*; Ryan Greene, Legal Studies; Megan Griffin, Communication; Greg Groth, Computer Science; Adrienne Grover, Biology; Tara Groves, Psychology; Kyra Gwaltney, Communication

Laura Hacker, Social Work; Sarah Hale, Psychology; Kellee Hampton, Communication; Roberta Harris, Business Administration; Laura Hedrick, Business Administration*; Brett Henneberg, Management; Catalina Hernandez, Criminal Justice; Robin Hickman, Psychology; Lindsay Hine, Clinical Laboratory Science; Sue Hofman, Social Work; Bey Howard, Liberal Studies; Jayme Howland, Criminal Justice; Kenneth Hozian, Liberal Studies; Thaddeus Huskey, Accountancy; Matthew Iocca, Accountancy; Shaunte Jackson, Management; Kyle Johnson, Biology; Nefra Selket Johnson, English; Amanda Jones, Social Work; Zachary Jones, Criminal Justice; Norma Juarez-Falcon, Psychology; Clint Judd, Business Administration; Rich Judd, History; Colleen Kabbes, Communication; Chase Kailer, Accountancy; Chi Soo Kang, Biology*; Tetey Sai Kanu, Business Administration; Corey Kates, Business Administration; JohnKelly, Accountancy; Katherine Kennedy, Psychology; Kathleen Killion, Accountancy; Matthew King, Computer Science; Matthew Klincar, Communication; Matthew Kmett, Biology; Stefanie Kondracsek, Management; Rory Koontz, Criminal Justice; Abdulhaki Korbajrami, Business Administration; Dawn Kuzel, Biology

Michele Ladd, Psychology; David Lasley, History*; Isaac Lasley, Psychology; Jasmin Lassere, Psychology; Brian Latta, Mathematical Sciences; Stephanie Lazar, Psychology; Charci Lazoen, Psychology*; Pamela Lee, Accountancy; Allison Leight, Mathematical Sciences*; Travis Lipe, Business Administration; Kapria Lipscomb, Social Work; Matthew Lucas, Biology; Matthew Luckey, History; Tiffany Madison, Psychology; Nicole Maedeker, Political Studies; Kimberly Magowan, Visual Arts; Liesl Marelli, Sociology/Anthropology; Brandy Marshall, Criminal Justice; Emily Martin, Communication*; Kathryn Martin, Business Administration; Daniel McCarthy, Business Administration; Kathleen McCarthy, Legal Studies; R. Daniel McClain, Business Administration; Jason McClelland, Liberal Studies; Jeremy McDonough, History; Jane Baysinger McGarry, Liberal Studies**; Sarah McGee, Clinical Laboratory Science; Timothy McMillin, Business Administration; Joyce Meade, English; Amanda Merano, Psychology; Kristin Midiri, Criminal Justice; Arthur Mingo, Political Studies; Darrin Moore, Business Administration; Isaac Moore, Psychology***; Josiah De-Angelo Moore, Psychology; Staci Moore, Communication; Carolyn Morgan, Social Work; Marlayna Morgan, Biology; Jessica Morningstar, Political Studies; Cristine Nation, Business Administration; Whitney Nelson, Communication*; Latrice Nettles, Business Administration; Ashley Niewinski, Liberal Studies; Hassan Ninalowo, Business Administration; Kaley Noel, Mathematical Sciences; Tara O’Dell, Psychology; Colleen O’Hara, English; Lyudmila Sergeevna Olifiruk, Social Work***; Alexis Opeil, Biology; Paul Orama, Political Studies; Benjamin Owen, Chemistry*; Ross Owens, Business Administration

Taylor Ross Pagliara, Business Administration; Jeffrey Paoletti, Criminal Justice**; Lisa Parga, Business Administration; Deron Perkins, Visual Arts; Jeffrey Perry, Business Administration; Olga Stanislavovna Peterson, Accountancy; Carolyn Pierro, Psychology; Chad Pioletti, Mathematical Sciences; Chelsey Jo Pittman, Liberal Studies; Jeffrey Pollock, Business Administration; Ty Major David Poppenhouse, Communication*; Amanda Powell, Criminal Justice; Makayla Powell, Psychology; Joe Power, Accountancy; Charles Pryer, Business Administration; Gene Puschel, History**; Monica Qualls, Psychology*; Robert Quigley, Criminal Justice; Kate Ralph, Social Work; Michelle Randle, Biology; Sami Abdu Rasmussen, Communication; Matthew Reuker, History; Holly Reuter, Criminal Justice; Daniel Rhodes, Psychology; Shannon Richno, Sociology/Anthropology; Kyle Rieger, Business Administration; Lindsey Rolando, Clinical Laboratory Science; Rebecca Romberger, Psychology; Ashley Rook, Political Studies; Kris Ruebling, English; Shelly Runyard, Legal Studies; Robyn Saladino, History*; Lauren Sanders, Psychology; Erin Schroeder, Visual Arts; Carrie Schultz, Communication; Stephanie Settles, Communication; Kelen Martens Seymour-Gomien, Clinical Laboratory Science; Hayley Sharp, Accountancy; Courtney Singleton, Communication; David Smiley, Psychology; Rebecca Smith, Criminal Justice; Bethany Snelson, Legal Studies; Brittanie Snowden, Biology; Elaine Spearie, Psychology***; John Spencer, Visual Arts; Daniel Sronce, Accountancy; Lauren Steckel, Accountancy; William s Stephens, Social Work; Ashley Stewart, Criminal Justice; Krystle Stolleis, Social Work; Rachel Stout, Accountancy; Thomas Straight, Communication; Eric Stratton, Political Studies; Toria Stubbs, Criminal Justice; Richard Sullivan, Political Studies**; Jessica Summers, Business Administration; Michelle Sylvia, Management; Diana Szczepanski, Social Work

Lauren Tate, Social Work**; Jennifer Thornton, Accountancy; Michael Verhulst, Liberal Studies; Kate Vernor, Psychology; Bobby Vice, Business Administration; Scott Vogl, Management; James Wade, English; Rachel Walker, English; Letrice Ware, Communication; Micki Watkins, Psychology; Nina Weiss, Visual Arts; Sue Weitekamp, Liberal Studies*; Morgan Wenthe, Psychology; Laura Williams, Psychology; Megan Willman, Communication*; Cecelia Willoughby, Criminal Justice***; Andrew Wilson, Computer Science; Rebecca Wodrich, Psychology; Kimberly Wood, Legal Studies; Matthew Wright, Political Studies; Stephanie Yard, Business Administration; Joshua Young, Accountancy; Alexandra Zang, Business Administration

Sterling: Rachel Frye, Liberal Studies*

Stonington: Alicia Lehman, Social Work***

Taylorville: Heide Achenbach, Biology; Rebecca Adcock, Accountancy; Holly Brookens, Sociology/Anthropology; Eric Christians, English; Diane Hendricks, Liberal Studies; Carol Bryan Mills, Business Administration; John Richardson, Business Administration; Christine Wallace, Criminal Justice; Lisa Wallace, English*

Thayer: Christopher Harmon, History; Christina Lance, Criminal Justice*

Tinley Park: Mary Weyker, Computer Science***

Urbana: Gloria Holmes, Social Work; Elizabeth Martin, Psychology

Venedy: Bethany Borrenpohl, Management

Villa Grove: Michael Greifenkamp, Computer Science**

Virden: Zachary Allen, Psychology; Jason Edwards, Psychology; Stephany Hutchison, Business Administration; Sarah Reynolds, Business Administration; Heather Voyles, Accountancy

Warsaw: Ashley Stoneking, Communication

Washington: Susan Jankovsky, Business Administration*; Angela Murray, Management; Nicole Rhoades, Accountancy; Holly Venegonia, Business Administration

Waukegan: Betsy Quijada, Psychology

Waverly: Larry Talbott, Business Administration

West Peoria: Marita Wyatt, Criminal Justice

West Salem: Aaron Shilling, Psychology***

Wheaton: Kaitlyn McDermott, Communication; Matthew Noesen, Liberal Studies***

Wheeling: William Nelis, Computer Science***

White Hall: Hannah Phillips, Accountancy

Williamsville: Phillip Alphin, Communication; Bryan Brooksbank, Social Work; Erin Pate, Business Administration; Mark Tisckos, Business Administration*

Winchester: Karen Welch, Liberal Studies***

Witt: Courtney Tuetken, English; Timothy Ulrici, Clinical Laboratory Science

Woodson: Joey Henry, Business Administration

Zion: Ana Rakovic, Liberal Studies

Out-of-state Bachelor’s Degrees

Arizona: Maria Restivo, Philosophy (Paradise Valley)

California: Scott Allen, Business Administration** (Davis); Fernando Beato, Computer Science** (Redwood City); Mark Furbee, Computer Science*** (Wheatland); Shahdat Hossain, Computer Science* (Glendale); Lucy Marrero, English (Los Angeles); Jennifer Morrissey- Myatt, Liberal Studies (Knights Landing); Thomas Napolillo, Computer Science* (El Dorado Hills); Kathleen Sguerri, History** (Fountain Valley)

Connecticut: Christine Brooks, History (Enfield)

Delaware: Katherine Offen, Mathematical Sciences* (Georgetown)

Florida: David Crowson, Liberal Studies (Port Charlotte); Shawn Green, Philosophy (Melbourne); Donald Molander, Mathematical Sciences** (Jacksonville)

Georgia: Nadia Chisedec Fuqua, Psychology (Columbus)

Hawaii: Rachael Howard, Mathematical Sciences* (Pearl City)

Indiana: Jessica Elmore, Psychology (Valparaiso); Daniele Louis, Liberal Studies*** (Mishawaka); Tyler Smith, Communication (Crawfordsville)

Kentucky: Chad Butler, Computer Science* (Elizabethtown)

Maryland: Masaaki Iizuka, Mathematical Sciences*** (Bethesda); Kristen Johnson, Mathematical Sciences ( Bethesda); Barrett Stabile, Computer Science*** (Millersville)

Michigan: Thomas Phelps, History* (Traverse City); Ryan Young, Philosophy (Livonia)

Nevada: Judith Dohn, Liberal Studies*** (Henderson)

New Jersey: Colleen Joyce, Liberal Studies** (Basking Ridge)

North Carolina: Freddie Silva, English** (Roanoke Rapids)

Ohio: Heather Bailey, Mathematical Sciences*** (Columbus); April Miller, History (Swanton); Erik Potteiger, Computer Science (Tiffin)

Oklahoma: Kyle Tillman, Computer Science*** (Collinsville)

Oregon: Kathleen Boothe, Computer Science (Aloha)

Pennsylvania: David Aveyard, Computer Science (Souderton); Karen Beebe, English*** (Moscow); Kelly White, Mathematical Sciences (Andreas)

Utah: Aaron Poulsen, Computer Science* (Murray)

Vermont: Katie Lords, Mathematical Sciences* (Essex Junction)

Virginia: Mollie Buechel, English*** (Hampton); Noelle Butler, Mathematical Sciences** (Virginia Beach); Joe Ford, Mathematical Sciences*** (Charlottesville); Jennifer Minder, Accountancy (Woodbridge); Steven Sinclair, Mathematical Sciences (Jeffersonton); Brigitte Stahl, Liberal Studies (Fredericksburg); Carrie Williams, Mathematical Sciences*** (Virginia Beach)

Washington: Tanya Andrious-Sydock, English** (Mercer Island); Tina Dalton, History** (Spokane); Todd Knisley, Liberal Studies (Woodinville)

Wisconsin: Cheri Thomas, Business Administration* (Milwaukee)

Military Bachelor’s Degrees

Louise Sharon Heberlein, History (APO, AE)

In-state Master’s Degrees

Arenzville: Jeffrey Stephens, Educational Leadership

Argenta: Gregory Barnes, Educational Leadership; Rae Stoner, Business Administration

Arlington Heights: Prashanth Avirneni, Computer Science; Prem Chand Bontha, Computer Science; Jameel Ahmed Maqhbool, Computer Science; Sandeep Nagulla, Computer Science; Srinivas Vemuri, Computer Science

Ashland: Michael Kloppenburg, History; Heather Wickens, History

Athens: Julie Faires, Human Development Counseling; Suzanne Meiners, Educational Leadership

Auburn: Kathreen Skelton, Human Development Counseling

Aurora: Anooja Enuganti, Computer Science; Krishna Chaitanya Gopaluni, Computer Science; Kalpana Kanapuram, Computer Science; Annette Kerwin, Management Information Systems; Dasarathram Kunapaneni, Computer Science; Meenakshi Marni, Computer Science

Barry: Stefanie Rennecker, Human Development Counseling

Batavia: John Ramirez, Computer Science

Beach Park: David Osters, Teacher Leadership

Beardstown: Jamie Kleinschmidt, Teacher Leadership

Beecher: Nicholas Vonalven, Management Information Systems

Bement: Rebecca Bowen, Teacher Leadership

Benld: Dennis Tiburzi, Educational Leadership

Berwyn: Jeremy Daugherty, Teacher Leadership, Jason Rush, Teacher Leadership

Bloomington: Michae Bernico, Computer Science; Padmaja Kada, Computer Science ; Venkata Anjaney Nagesh Parasa, Computer Science; Venkata Ramana Dutt Sayani, Computer Science

Bluford: Lauren Engelke-Smith, Human Services

Bolingbrook: Aditya Chirumamilla, Computer Science

Broadwell: Sarah Benner, Educational Leadership

Burr Ridge: Judy Yui, Teacher Leadership

Calumet Park: John ony Whitaker, Accountancy

Canton: Jacqueline Looser, Business Administration

Carlinville: Lance Ballinger, Management Information Systems; John Reels, Educational Leadership; Stacey Steiner, Educational Leadership

Carpentersville: Michelle Ochs, Teacher Leadership

Cerro Gordo: Marcy Bialeschki, Human Development Counseling

Champaign: Michael Bohlmann, Management Information Systems; Kavin Chan, Management Information Systems; Julia Hart, Management Information Systems; Brian Parrott, Management Information Systems; Patrice Pelmore, Public Administration; Sherri Rudicil, Public Administration

Chatham: Nancy Burklow, Accountancy; Tayou Chemegne, Accountancy; Mark Clayton, Business Administration; Kenneth Davis, Computer Science; Jason Easton, Business Administration; Rebecca Easton, Business Administration; Jill Flavin, Teacher Leadership; Brenda Gregory, Accountancy; Michael Janke, English; Karen Kath, Educational Leadership; Donald Kliment, Individual Option; Erin Kullick, Legal Studies; Justin Law, History; Aster Lesle, Public Administration; Erika McLean, Computer Science; Matthew Rauscher, Computer Science; Steven Snyder, Individual Option; Katherine Stefancic, Human Services; Gary Vanderslik, Teacher Leadership

Chesterfield: Trista Freeman, Business Administration

Chestnut: Marla Taylor, Teacher Leadership

Chicago: Shannon Carter, Public Administration; Rebecca Diaz, Public Administration; Pratima Rajendra Goda, Computer Science; Sara Hilger, Teacher Leadership; Pradeep Kishore Janapala, Computer Science; Jennifer Jankowski, Teacher Leadership; Vinod Kumar, Computer Science; Jose Mora, Management Information Systems; Vishal Ojha, Public Health; Arsheill Marea Sinclair, Public Administration

Chillicothe: Lynnette Safford, Business Administration

Clinton: Leslie Kroeger, Teacher Leadership

Crete: Ghantel Gueno-Perkins, Teacher Leadership

Dawson: Marc McCloskey, Public Health

Decatur: Cathy Ahlrich, Human Development Counseling; Colin Brady, Biology; Sheryl Brenneman, History; Rodney Bull, Business Administration; Quinishai Cobb, Human Services; Cara Gatchel, Teacher Leadership; Shanisha Graves, Public Administration; Shelith Hansbro, Public Administration; Nathan Harmison, Computer Science; Jill Jerantowski, Business Administration; David Kirby, Management Information Systems; Amanda Neeley, Accountancy; Christine Patterson, Human Development Counseling; Sarah Pritts, Teacher Leadership; Lucyneide Rodrigues, Business Administration; Cynthia Sloan, Business Administration; Linda Warden-Michl, Human Development Counseling; Cynthia Jo Weingart, Public Administration; David Keith Williams, Human Development Counseling; David Woodhall, Educational Leadership

Dennison: Cynthia Myer, Teacher Leadership

Divernon: Emily Zerrusen, Human Services

Dorsey: Ramona Bonner, Teacher Leadership

Downers Grove: Rosemarie Serio, History

Dunlap: Amory Diccion, Business Administration

East Peoria: Joseph Dulin, Public Administration; Laura Highland, History; Jill Michael, Public Administration; Kenton Mitchell, Business Administration; Timothy Pleasant, Business Administration; Dan Webster, Business Administration

Edinburg: Lola Bell, Educational Leadership

Edwards: Annalee Huntington, Business Administration; Jeff Huntington, Business Administration

Effingham: Meredith Jackson, Communication

Elkhart: Gale Clark, Educational Leadership; Therese e Kaesebier, Communication

Eureka: Mark Dotterer, Teacher Leadership; Donald Sturm, Teacher Leadership

Evanston: Lashawn T’Ama Freeman, Management Information Systems; Lauren Levy, Teacher Leadership; Susan Trzaskus, Teacher Leadership

Farmersville: Erin Zimmer, Human Services

Farmington: Carla Doubet, Accountancy

Forest Park: Sarah Wiesner, Environmental Sciences

Forsythe: Sonya Hilaly, Computer Science

Fox Lake: Jaime Weber, Teacher Leadership

Frankfort: Lindsey Cramer, Public Affairs Reporting; Erich Spengler, Computer Science; Dianne Zinkel, Teacher Leadership

Franklin: Jason Courier, Educational Leadership

Geneva: Michelle Marquardt, Teacher Leadership

Gillespie: Julia Heyen, Educational Leadership

Glenarm: Daniel Wilcoxen, Accountancy

Godfrey: Jane Strebel, Management Information Systems

Green Valley: Victoria Armbrust, Educational Leadership

Greenfield: Kathy Burkholder, Individual Option

Greenview: Shelby Kinney, Teacher Leadership

Havana: Glenna Mount, Teacher Leadership; Hillary Specketer, Human Services

Hillsboro: Andrew Stritzel, Educational Leadership; Nicole Warchol, Teacher Leadership

Hillview: Keppen Clanton, Educational Leadership

Huntley: Mansoor Majeed, Management Information Systems

Illiopolis: Kris McDonald, Environmental Studies

Jacksonville: Jill Bieber, Teacher Leadership; Rita Ford Carney, Educational Leadership; Monica Cookson, Teacher Leadership; Sara Corder, Educational Leadership; Mark Darr, Educational Leadership; Steven Eisenhauer, Educational Leadership; Erin Emery, Educational Leadership; Luke Fairless, Human Services; Kennedy Griffith, Teacher Leadership; Amy Haarmann, Educational Leadership; Rhonda Keech, Legal Studies; Aaron Llewellyn, Educational Leadership; Stacey Mackey, Teacher Leadership; Celeste Morrow, Educational Leadership; Michael Saylor, Educational Leadership; Kristen Turner, Teacher Leadership

Kincaid: Joshua Mulvaney, Computer Science

Lake Zurich: Sai Ram Akkineni, Computer Science

Lakemoor: Shawn Rudolph, Teacher Leadership

LaSalle: Credi Oliverius, Teacher Leadership

Lemont: Brian Pavilonis, Public Health

Lewistown: Todd Hamm, Educational Leadership

Lincoln: Carla Bender, Communication; Rodney Boyd, Public Administration; Bobbie Fults, Public Administration; Michael Gowin, Business Administration; Dusten Nance, Management Information Systems; Katrina Ross, Teacher Leadership; Sara Sisk, Human Development Counseling

Litchfield: Paula Dalcanton, Human Development Counseling; Amy Titsworth Newkirk, Educational Leadership

Macon: Susan Fouts, Educational Leadership

Mapleton: Catherine Stuber Edwards, Management Information Systems; Grant Edwards, Management Information Systems

Maroa: Joshua Jostes, Educational Leadership; Calvin Martin, Computer Science

Mechanicsburg: Hal Waggoner, Computer Science

Middletown: Jenny Sanderfield, Teacher Leadership; Daniel Sparks, Business Administration

Moline: Joshua Bender, Computer Science; Tracie Purnell Veto, Teacher Leadership

Montgomery: Jodie Hough, Teacher Leadership

Morrisonville: Alana Franklin, Computer Science

Morton: Andrea Ballard, Teacher Leadership; Laura Watts, Teacher Leadership

Mount Auburn: Jennifer Dammerman, Business Administration

Mount Olive: Karrie Markezich, Educational Leadership; Amanda Osmoe, Educational Leadership; Amy Zubal, Teacher Leadership

Mount Prospect: Rena Akatsu, Computer Science; Phillip Keene, Political Studies; Babul Reddy Maddi, Computer Science

Mount Pulaski: Donna Koehler, English; Heather Murphy, Educational Leadership

Mount Vernon: Julie Kujawa, Teacher Leadership; Carmen Morgan, Teacher Leadership

Mount Zion: Brent Epplin, Business Administration

Mundelein: Thomas Reagan, Teacher Leadership

Murrayville: Gina Edwards, Educational Leadership

Naperville: Anne Hammer, Environmental Studies; Nicola Jett, Political Studies; Revanth Kumar Reddy Kyatham, Computer Science; Rajeev RNR Mandala, Computer Science; Kartikay Mehrotra, Public Affairs Reporting

Nebo: Michael Miller, Environmental Studies

New Holland: Alison Sherren, Human Services

Normal: Nikki Bassett, Public Administration; Steven Mask, Computer Science; Alexander Shaw, Computer Science

Ottawa: Ivy Sall, Teacher Leadership

Palatine: Mayur Singh Bhadoria, Computer Science

Pana: Teresa Anastasia Scroggins, Individual Option; Jacob Thornton, Public Administration

Pawnee: Mark Greene, Human Services; Drew Hibbard, Political Studies; Jessica Megginson, Educational Leadership; Chad Siewert, Legal Studies; Tina Stevens, Public Health; Mark Watts, History

Pekin: Joseph Evans, Business Administration; Jill Potts, Public Administration

Peoria: Karen Broadway, Teacher Leadership; Aimee Cook, Management Information Systems; Mili Dave, Accountancy; Jia Li, Business Administration; Craig Meller, Business Administration; Moriah Mitckes, Business Administration; Teresa Pender, Human Development Counseling

Petersburg: Kirtus French, Management Information Systems; Judith Williams, Teacher Leadership

Pittsfield: Cathy Welch, Educational Leadership

Pleasant Plains: Travis Little, Business Administration; Marsha Ziegler Miller, Teacher Leadership; D’Wayne Peterson, Educational Leadership

Quincy: Nicole Scranton, Educational Leadership

Raymond: Jana Masten, Educational Leadership; Alexis Walch, Communication

Riverton: Timothy Laffey, Public Administration; Brandy Schuerman, Public Administration; Jill Stinebaker, Educational Leadership; Doreen Wilder, Accountancy; Joann York, Public Administration

Rochester: Amanda Eichholz, Public Administration; Sarah Messmore, Business Administration; Jeffrey Reed, Educational Leadership; Teri Runions, Teacher Leadership

Rock Island: George Bates, Management Information Systems; Adrian Blackwell, Public Health; Dawna Wisdom, Management Information Systems

Rockford: William Miller, Management Information Systems

Rockton: Laura Easton, Teacher Leadership

Seneca: Matthew Brudnak, Teacher Leadership

Sherman: Adam Ausmus, Business Administration; John Barrett, Educational Leadership; Christopher Fasig, Legal Studies; Richard Schmidt, Business Administration; Verna Stallone, Political Studies

South Barrington: Siva Krishna Puppala, Computer Science

Springfield: Laszlo Acs, Computer Science; Alys Adamski, Public Health; Gaye Ahlers, Individual Option; Donzhella Alford, Public Administration; Jamie Annel, History; Steven Anning, Accountancy; Smitha Aravind, Computer Science; Agnes Arnold, Accountancy; Bridgette Austin, Human Services; Jennifer Ballweg, Accountancy; Vikram Bandarupalli, Computer Science; Vinay Kumar Reddy Battula, Public Health; Summer Beck, Communication; Dyanna Behrends, Human Services; Camille Bekoin, Computer Science; Brenda Bennett, Human Services; Amy Bern, Human Services; Chad Birge, Political Studies; Linda Birnbaum, Human Development Counseling; Melissa Black, Individual Option; Brian Blasco, Communication; Shiva Chaitanya Bokka, Computer Science; Amy Bolar, Environmental Sciences; Jaclyn Brenning, Public Affairs Reporting; Kevin Broeckling, History; Jennifer Broughton, Legal Studies; Amy Bryan, Public Administration; Vishal Kumar Burra, Public Health; Megan Buskirk, Accountancy; Timothy Bussman, Accountancy; Christina Butler, Political Studies; Kimberly Callaway, Human Development Counseling; Stacey Carlson, Teacher Leadership; Adrian Carson, English; Javier Cazares, Public Administration; Angela Chamness, Individual Option; Nagaraj Chilivery, Computer Science; George Chilumbu, Computer Science; Krishna Chaitanya Chivukula, Computer Science; Carisa Miller Cooney, Public Health; Lisa Cox, Management Information Systems; Deborah Crandall, Business Administration

Michael Davis, Computer Science; Shailaja Diddigam, Computer Science; Pamela Dillon, Management Information Systems; Patrick Moenti Doe, Political Studies; Malissa Donelan, Accountancy; Soumya Reddy Donthi, Computer Science; Jennifer Dooley, Public Affairs Reporting; Tamara Douglass, History; Sarah Doyle, Public Administration; Scott Durr, Business Administration; Rebecca Enrietto, Public Administration; Steven Ettinger, Political Studies; Beth Flesher, Teacher Leadership; Vanessa Foppe, Business Administration; Kristi Noggle Ford, Legal Studies; Jessica Forrest, Environmental Sciences; Jeri Frederick, Communication; Robert French, Political Studies; Stephen Gehlbach, Accountancy; Amy Getz, Educational Leadership; Kaylee Gholson, Communication; William Gillespie, Public Administration; Kelly Gingras, Educational Leadership; Onder Gocmen, Public Administration; Dana Goodrum, Public Administration; Melissa Graham, Political Studies; Jessica Grant, Political Studies; Shirley Green, Human Services; Matthew Grey, Human Development Counseling; Jacob Gronewold, Business Administration; Michael Gum, Educational Leadership; Mustafa Gumus, Public Administration

Tak Ha, Accountancy; Adrian Halloway, Computer Science; Kristy Hanlon, Communication; Meghan Harmon, English***; Kathleen Haughney, Public Affairs Reporting; James Hayes, Educational Leadership; Elizabeth House, Educational Leadership; Heather Hudson, Public Health; Charlena Jackson, Educational Leadership; Christina Jacoby, Communication; Gopinath Janarthanan, Computer Science; Marsha White Jett, Educational Leadership; Steven Buku Jlopleh, Political Studies; Julie Johnson, Human Services; Sarah Johnson, Public Administration; Jeannie Mingeaud Jones, Individual Option; Brent Judd, Individual Option; Elizabeth Juskie, Political Studies; Ravichandra Katragadda, Computer Science; Joshua Kauffman, Business Administration; Michelle Kaydus, Political Studies; Karina Kazintseva, Communication; Lisa Kelber, Human Services; Megan Kim, Teacher Leadership; Megan Kimmel, Environmental Sciences; Wesley King, Political Studies; Nora Klinger, Public Health; Susan Knox, Public Administration; Rama Shalini Kokku, Computer Science; Kedari Reddy Komati-Reddy, Computer Science; Vamsi Krishna Kota, Computer Science; Chaitanya Krish Kotagiri, Public Health; Lance Kovacs, Political Studies; Amber Krosel, Public Affairs Reporting; Victoria Ibijoke Kuforiji, Accountancy; Jessica Kyes, Educational Leadership; Courtney Langbehn, Public Administration; Stephanie Leach, Public Administration; Kristen Lee, Computer Science; Megan Leonard, Teacher Leadership; Nana LeSeure, Human Development Counseling; Ashley Lewis, Public Affairs Reporting; Tony Ligori, Business Administration; Jing Lin, Legal Studies; Erik Little, Computer Science; Amie Loman, Communication; Lance Loman, Communication; Rhonda Long, Educational Leadership; Amanda Jo Looney, Political Studies; Mauricio Lora, Management Information Systems; Marcelyn Love, Public Administration; Christina Lowe, Human Services; Kenneth Lowe, Public Affairs Reporting; Alison Lynch, Business Administration

Sriharshini Maddipati, Computer Science; Todd Martin, Political Studies; Chad Mayfield, Computer Science; Stephanie McAllister, History; Steven McClure, Political Studies; Neal McConomy, English; Scott McFarland, Public Administration; John McGlathery, Human Development Counseling; Collin McKahin, Business Administration; Tryis McPike, Human Development Counseling; Colleen Meadows, Educational Leadership; Erin Miller, Political Studies; Michael Montney, Political Studies; Keerthi Mothukuri, Computer Science; Praveen Mummaneni, Computer Science; Vanessa Myers, Environmental Sciences; Chad Neely, Teacher Leadership; Jaclyn Negro, Biology; Terri Pearson Nelson, Communication; Kelly Newman, Communication; Adam Nicholson, English; Amith Naresh Nunna, Computer Science; Jeffrey Oberreiter, Accountancy; Patrick O’Brien, Public Affairs Reporting; Jon Ommen, Computer Science; Vamsi Krishna Reddy Padala, Computer Science; Lisa Peasley, Business Administration; Matthew Peasley, Business Administration; Jonathan Petri, History; Gloria Plummer, Public Administration; Prashanth Kumar Yadav Pothem, Public Health; Mark Powell, Political Studies; Trisha Price, Public Health; James Prichard, Business Administration; Tiffany Pryor-Wallace, Legal Studies

Jaime Rabins, Business Administration; Suresh Radhakrishnan, Business Administration; Mohammed Zillur Rahman, Public Health; Kevin Reed, History; Jonathan Reininger, Computer Science; Jack Reynolds, Computer Science; Sarah Richard, Educational Leadership; Amy Rodek, Communication; Aranzazu Tatyana Rodriguez, Public Affairs Reporting; Gregory Roth, Public Administration; Donna Schroeder, Computer Science; Byron Ling Schulte, Business Administration; Sunil Kumar Seelam, Computer Science; Meagan Sexton, Public Affairs Reporting; Nicholas Shields, Public Affairs Reporting; James Shures, Computer Science; Hayley Simmons, Human Development Counseling; Taneka Simmons, Accountancy; Elizabeth Skaggs, Human Services; Dan Sluga, Computer Science; Clasina Smith, Individual Option; Melissa Smith, Environmental Studies; Loneth Soares, Public Administration; Richard Soler, Computer Science; Ronald Steward, Computer Science; Megan Stieren, Political Studies; Lara Stremsterfer, Communication; Praveena Surakanti, Computer Science; Michele Sutton, Individual Option; Mikal Lin Sutton-Vereen, Political Studies; Wei Tao, Management Information Systems; Cassie Tarr, History; Jeff Thomas, Computer Science

Leigh Ann Vanausdoll, Public Administration; Ariel VanCleave, Public Affairs Reporting; Karthik Varry, Computer Science; Natalia Vera, Legal Studies; Elizabeth VonDeBur, Public Administration; Duane Vonlanken, Computer Science; Bekeela Watson, Public Health; Thomas Webb, English; Bradley Weber, Public Administration; Joshua Weger, Political Studies; Kenneth White, Computer Science; Ashley Wiehle, Public Affairs Reporting; Anand Kumar Yadavalli, Computer Science; Andrea Zelinski, Public Affairs Reporting; Kevin Zepp, Computer Science; Andrea Zimmermann, Public Affairs Reporting; Stacy Zinnen, Educational Leadership; Brian Zumpf, Political Studies

Staunton: Keely Redfern, Teacher Leadership

Stonington: James LeVault, Political Studies

Streator: Joseph Deady, Accountancy

Taylorville: Bonnie Freitag, Computer Science; Mary Hoover, Public Administration; Nathan Howard, Educational Leadership

Urbana: Timothy Vruwink, Management Information Systems; Ying Wang, Accountancy; Elizabeth Wilding, Accountancy

Villa Park: Candace Scott, Teacher Leadership

Virden: Nicholas Bowlby, Communication; Mendy Hertz, Human Services

Washington: Rebekah Gregory, Business Administration

Watseka: Kimberly Bull, Teacher Leadership

Wauconda: Sheryl Swanson, Teacher Leadership

Waukegan: Courtney Sciutto, Teacher Leadership

Waverly: Brian Littrell, Computer Science

White Hall: Amanda Alred, Educational Leadership

Williamsville: Sarah Goodrich, Human Services; Teresa Holton, Individual Option; Denise Matthew, Accountancy; Scott Mills, Political Studies; Wayne Warren, Public Administration

Woodridge: Erin Hanson, Teacher Leadership

Zion: Michael Corcoran, Teacher Leadership

Out-of-state Master’s Degrees

Alabama: Josh Zender, Public Administration (Montgomery)

Arizona: Rajesh Kumar Kurapati, Computer Science (Tempe); Swapnil Nilawar, Computer Science (Tempe)

Arkansas: Thomas Gray, Computer Science (Little Rock); Aravind Putta, Computer Science (Bentonville)

California: Naveen Kumar Gadale, Computer Science (Newark); Kirthi Gogineni, Computer Science (San Jose); Monika Kargeti, Computer Science (Sunnyvale); Sheldon Linker, Computer Science (Irvine); Raghavendra Pavan Kumar Makena, Computer Science (Santa Ana); Adam Milman, Teacher Leadership (Hacienda Heights); Vu Huy Nguyen, Public Affairs Reporting (Garden Grove); Dragos Toader, Computer Science (Seal Beach ); Jennifer Vercellone, Public Administration (El Segundo)

Colorado: Sundeep Tirugudu, Computer Science (Highlands Ranch)

Connecticut: Sethu Madhavi Kambham, Computer Science (Milford); Srividya Vodnala, Computer Science (Groton)

Delaware: Vamsi Krishna Daketi, Computer Science (Newark); Venkata Raman Immidisetti, Computer Science (Newark); Raghu Kumar Kommaraju, Computer Science (Newark); Sunil Mittapally, Computer Science (Newark); Abdul Muttasif Mohammed, Computer Science (Newark); Vamsee Krishna Potluri, Computer Science (Newark); Aditya Uppu, Computer Science (Newark)

Florida: Prudhvi Reddy Annam, Computer Science (Gainesville); Prasad Varma Bhogaraju, Computer Science (Jacksonville); Napoleon Asuncion Garcia, Educational Leadership (Orlando); Tommy Hornsby, Teacher Leadership (Saint Augustine); Serita Jones, Management Information Systems (Winter Haven); Jatin Samrat Mangini, Computer Science (Jacksonville); Shashank Shetti Sheni, Computer Science (Tallahassee)

Georgia: Andrea Cassidy, Teacher Leadership (Cumming); Sabrina Gwendolyn Randle, Teacher Leadership (Union City); Christopher Selzer, Teacher Leadership (Cumming); Amy Smith, Teacher Leadership (Gainesville); Sudha Sundareswaran, Management Information Systems (Alpharetta); Revathi Kandalam Telikicherla, Computer Science (Columbus)

Indiana: Jamee McMurray, Teacher Leadership (Loogootee)

Iowa: Jyothi Varakavi, Computer Science (Urbandale)

Kansas: Ramanakumar Kalvakunta, Computer Science (Overland Park); Samrat Vikram Vemula, Computer Science (Overland Park)

Maine: Julie Boucher, Teacher Leadership (Greene)

Maryland: Vishwanatham Pawan Adepu, Computer Science (Columbia); Amul Babu Anganti, Computer Science (Elkridge); Shashidhar Dammur, Computer Science (Elkridge); Alok Komma, Computer Science (Elkridge); Srujeet Papakannu, Computer Science (Elkridge)

Michigan: Srineel Reddy Borampet, Computer Science (Farmington Hills ); Jagdishwar Reddy Chintalapalli, Computer Science (Farmington Hills); Priyanka Gathpa, Computer Science (Rochester Hills); Dinesh Katta, Computer Science (Farmington Hills); Ravi Chandu Koduru, Computer Science (Kalamazoo); Courtney Allison Larsen, Teacher Leadership (Lake Orion); Sarvajeet Reddy Nandi, Computer Science (Farmington Hills); Bhagyesh Patel, Computer Science (Madison Heights); Krishna Chaitanya Senapathi, Computer Science (Farmington Hills)

Minnesota: Rajan Shakya, Computer Science (Plymouth)

Missouri: Amanda Ayers-Keith, Business Administration (University City); Alanna Sablotny, Computer Science (St. Peters); Uttra Singh, Computer Science (O’Fallon); Rebecca Smith, Teacher Leadership (Independence); Mary Stadter, Management Information Systems (St. Louis); Andrew Streeval, Computer Science (St. Louis); Bharath Sunkara, Public Health (Joplin); Ashish Raghavendra Tetali, Accountancy (O’Fallon); Stacey Thomas, Environmental Studies (St. Charles); Cynthia Underwood Turner, Teacher Leadership (Florissant)

Nebraska: Dharani Kumar Pavuluri, Computer Science (Omaha); Patrick Walker, Management Information Systems (Papillion)

Nevada: Abhishek Chaturvedi, Computer Science (Reno); Srividya Emani, Computer Science (Reno)

New Jersey: Swetha Akkinepally, Computer Science (Dayton); Naresh Beedu, Computer Science (Parlin); Siddharth Bulusu, Computer Science (Edison); Akhil Gummadi, Computer Science (Edison); Sushmitha Karnati, Computer Science (Monmouth Junction); Swamy Sudhakara Kuricheti, Computer Science (Edison); Sahithi Nallapaneni, Computer Science (West Windsor); Veera Venkata Satyanarayana Nunna, Computer Science (Edison); Ramesh Potluri, Computer Science (Edison); Jaya Krishna Tummala, Computer Science (Montville); Raj Kishore Yelamanchili, Computer Science (Edison)

New York: Rebecca Campbell Crane, Teacher Leadership (Ovid); Sowmini Ponnala, Computer Science (Poughkeepsie)

North Carolina: Rajeev Kalanatha Bhatta, Computer Science (Charlotte); Deepthi Kurapati, Computer Science (Huntersville); Lee Plunkett, Public Administration (Winston-Salem); Vijay Krishna Vissamraju, Computer Science (Cary)

Ohio: Brandon Monroe Agnew, Public Administration (Sagamore Hills); Avinaba Choudhury, Computer Science (Columbus)

Pennsylvania: Angela Fontana, Teacher Leadership (Northumberland); Kirk Humilovich, Teacher Leadership (Harrisburg); Marshal Vimal Stephen, Management Information Systems (Pittsburgh)

South Dakota: Matthew Jurak, Environmental Studies (Deadwood)

Tennessee: Mark Myers, Management Information Systems (Memphis)

Texas: Kailash Kumar Chanda, Computer Science (Irving); Shashikanth Govula, Computer Science (Irving); Ladonna Green, Teacher Leadership (San Antonio); Cartelia Kennedy, Educational Leadership (Cedar Park); Ashwin Kumar Komat-Reddy, Computer Science (Irving); Steven Loosle, Management Information Systems (Austin); Harika Nissankala, Computer Science (Murphy); Anil Kumar Penikelapati, Computer Science (Irving); Nicole Wilson, Public Affairs Reporting (Cedar Park)

Utah: Vinay Kumar Kallepu, Computer Science (Salt Lake City)

Virginia: Marcus Ferguson, Political Studies (Fairfax); Ajay Kumar Ranga, Computer Science (Herndon); Ravindranatha Valisakkagari, Computer Science (Herndon)

Washington: Venkata Ramana Chamarthy, Management Information Systems (Bellevue); Anthony Amir Charehsazan, Management Information Systems (Kirkland); Jennifer Mace, Teacher Leadership (Yakima); Suresh Ramachandran, Management Information Systems (Bellevue)

Wisconsin: Jason Allen, Computer Science (Verona); Charity Barnes, Teacher Leadership (Beloit); Venkat Ramana Goli, Computer Science (Menomonee Falls); Elizabeth Hubans, Teacher Leadership (Kenosha); Lisa Johnson, Management Information Systems (Eau Claire); Lori Kelley, Computer Science (Cottage Grove); Clint Smothers, Educational Leadership (Kenosha)

Wyoming: Aldena Cherva, Public Administration (Green River); Anna Aleksandrovna Davis, Human Services (Princeton)

International Master’s Degrees

Canada: Xiaodong Jiang, Management Information Systems (Guelph, Ontario)

Japan: Timothy Board, Teacher Leadership (Kagoshima)

Turkey: Hakan Dulkadiroglu, Public Administration (Ankara)

(c) 2008 State Journal Register. Provided by ProQuest Information and Learning. All rights Reserved.




comments powered by Disqus