Quantcast

Latest Amphenol Cables Stories

2014-02-26 23:04:18

New from industry leader 3M Interconnect Solutions: Vastly extend the reach of your 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ network with 3M™ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assemblies for SFP+ Direct Attach applications; 1X InfiniBand™ Certified and capable of supporting 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) storage networks. All lengths up to 100m (330’) are in stock and ready for same day shipment from Amphenol Cables on Demand (http://www.CablesOnDemand.com). Endicott, NY (PRWEB) February 26, 2014 Amphenol, the...

2013-11-19 23:24:52

New from 3M Electronic Solutions: Exceed the high-speed performance envelope with 3M™ Active Optical Pluggable Transceiver Modules for QSFP+ Applications; QDR InfiniBand™ Certified and capable of 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) speeds at distances up to 100m (330’) using industry standard MTP/MPO cables. Modules are in stock and ready for same day shipment from Amphenol Cables on Demand (http://www.CablesOnDemand.com). Endicott, NY (PRWEB) November 19, 2013 Amphenol, the world's...

2013-10-09 23:25:03

Reliably Run 10-Gigabit Ethernet at Distances up to 100m (330ft) with Genuine Amphenol Category-6A (CAT6A) Shielded Patch Cords. CAT6A Cables are available individually in multiple lengths and colors or in bagged and install-ready rack-customized cable kits for datacenters. Endicott, NY (PRWEB) October 09, 2013 Amphenol, the world's second largest interconnect manufacturer, recently expanded their network and data center product portfolio to include high-performance Shielded...

2013-09-13 23:18:24

The new ultra-high bandwidth Signature Series HDMI Cable by Amphenol Cables on Demand conforms to the latest generation of High Speed with Ethernet HDMI Cable standards. Its blazing fast 13.8 Gbps bandwidth capacity offers 35% more headroom to ensure flawless performance with 1080p 3D content at 120Hz. Endicott, NY (PRWEB) September 13, 2013 Amphenol, the world's second largest manufacturer of interconnect products, officially launched the newest member of its HDMI Cable portfolio...

2013-05-06 23:15:40

Each bandwidth-optimized external Mini-SAS HD passive copper cable assembly is precision-built by Amphenol Corporation´s [NYSE:APH] Endicott, NY-based High Speed Interconnects group (AHSI); an industry leader in interconnect manufacturing for over four decades. Amphenol is now offering these cables to the general public exclusively through its online cable distribution subsidiary, Amphenol Cables on Demand (http://www.CablesOnDemand.com). Endicott, New York (PRWEB) May 06, 2013 Cables...

2013-02-06 23:03:11

New from 3M Interconnect Solutions: Exceed the high-speed performance envelope with 3M Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assemblies for QSFP+ Applications; QDR InfiniBand Certified and capable of 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) speeds. All lengths and varieties are in stock and ready for same day shipment from Amphenol Cables on Demand (http://www.CablesOnDemand.com). Endicott, NY (PRWEB) February 06, 2013 Amphenol, the world's second largest interconnect manufacturer, formally announced the...

2012-02-17 15:15:00

Amphenol bandwidth-optimized QSFP cable and connector technology offers QDR (Quad Data Rate) InfiniBand connectivity in a low-profile package. Amphenol QDR InfiniBand QSFP Cables are engineered to meet or exceed the strict performance standards set forth by the InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA), thereby ensuring compatibility with all QDR 4X InfiniBand hardware equipped with SFF-8436 compliant QSFP ports. Passive copper 40G-IB-QDR 4X InfiniBand Cables (QSFP Cables) are now available for...

2011-08-24 11:45:00

Precision-engineered by Amphenol High-Speed Interconnectsâ“ž¢, Amphenolâs QSFP to SFP+ Passive Copper Splitter Cable Assembly provides an affordable connection method for linking up a single 40-Gigabit QSFP port to four separate 10-Gigabit SFP+ ports -- all without the added expense of optical transceiver modules. Enjoy factory-direct pricing and in-stock availability; exclusively at Amphenol Cables on Demand (http://www.CablesOnDemand.com). Endicott,...

2011-07-16 00:00:36

Precision-engineered by Amphenol High-Speed Interconnectsâ“ž¢, Amphenol Active Equalized SFP+ (SFP Plus) Direct Attach Copper Cable Assemblies provide the most cost-effective optical alternative interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit speed applications. Enjoy factory-direct pricing and in-stock availability -- only at Amphenol Cables on Demand (http://www.CablesOnDemand.com). Endicott, NY (PRWEB) July 15, 2011 Cables on Demand, a division of Amphenol Corporation,...

2010-12-14 00:01:40

Leading global interconnect manufacturer, Amphenol, is now offering over 600 unique varieties of Fiber Optic Patch Cables through its exclusive online subsidiary, Amphenol Cables on Demand (http://www.CablesOnDemand.com). Amphenol's fully assembled fiber optic patch cords arrive at your site of installation 100% optically tested and precision terminated with your choice of connector, polish, jacket, and wire configuration. All Amphenol optical products are in-stock and available for same-day...


Word of the Day
penuche
  • A fudgelike confection of brown sugar, cream or milk, and chopped nuts.
'Penuche' is a variant of 'panocha,' a coarse grade of sugar made in Mexico. 'Panocha' probably comes from the Spanish 'panoja, panocha,' ear of grain.
Related