Quantcast

Latest Amphenol Corporation Stories

2014-05-02 23:02:36

Cables on Demand (http://www.CablesOnDemand.com), a division of Amphenol Corporation (NYSE:APH) and a leading online retailer of high-performance cables, connectors and accessories, has formally launched an official companion blog website at http://CablesOnDemandBlog.com. The technical-themed blog site aims to answer many of the most prevalent product-centric questions posed by the organization’s sizeable customer base in the U.S. and abroad. Endicott, New York (PRWEB) May 02, 2014...

2014-02-26 23:04:18

New from industry leader 3M Interconnect Solutions: Vastly extend the reach of your 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ network with 3M™ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assemblies for SFP+ Direct Attach applications; 1X InfiniBand™ Certified and capable of supporting 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) storage networks. All lengths up to 100m (330’) are in stock and ready for same day shipment from Amphenol Cables on Demand (http://www.CablesOnDemand.com). Endicott, NY (PRWEB) February 26, 2014 Amphenol, the...

2013-11-19 23:24:52

New from 3M Electronic Solutions: Exceed the high-speed performance envelope with 3M™ Active Optical Pluggable Transceiver Modules for QSFP+ Applications; QDR InfiniBand™ Certified and capable of 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) speeds at distances up to 100m (330’) using industry standard MTP/MPO cables. Modules are in stock and ready for same day shipment from Amphenol Cables on Demand (http://www.CablesOnDemand.com). Endicott, NY (PRWEB) November 19, 2013 Amphenol, the world's...

2013-10-09 23:25:03

Reliably Run 10-Gigabit Ethernet at Distances up to 100m (330ft) with Genuine Amphenol Category-6A (CAT6A) Shielded Patch Cords. CAT6A Cables are available individually in multiple lengths and colors or in bagged and install-ready rack-customized cable kits for datacenters. Endicott, NY (PRWEB) October 09, 2013 Amphenol, the world's second largest interconnect manufacturer, recently expanded their network and data center product portfolio to include high-performance Shielded...


Word of the Day
omadhaun
  • A fool; a simpleton: a term of abuse common in Ireland and to a less extent in the Gaelic-speaking parts of Scotland.
This word is partly Irish in origin.