Latest Goose Stories
DoudouneCanadienneGoosePasCher.fr has unveiled its new Canada Goose Chilliwack bomber collection and launched an autumn special offer.
All Canada Goose Parkas from CanadaGooseJackor.nu are great.
Recently, DoudouneCanadienneGoosePasCher.fr, a distinguished clothing supplier, has unveiled its trendy and comfortable Canada Goose Trillium Parka Marine collection. (PRWEB)
CanadaGooseJackor.nu has recently unveiled its new Canada Goose Solaris Parka Brun Dam collection online.
DoudouneCanadienneGoosePasCher.fr, one of the most popular suppliers of Canada Goose products, has recently unveiled its new selection of Trillium Parkas for 2014.
Recently, CanadaGooseJackor.nu, a popular supplier of fashionable clothes, has unveiled its new range of high quality Canada Goose Solaris Parkas.
DoudouneCanadienneGoosePasCher.fr, a professional company of men’s and women’s clothes, has recently unveiled its new assortment of Canada Goose Kensington Parkas.
DoudouneCanadienneGoosePasCher.fr, one of the leading garment suppliers, has added more than 300 high quality Canada Goose Trillium Parkas to its product line.
Recently, CanadaGooseJackor.nu, an experienced supplier of trendy clothes, has revealed its new items: comfortable "Canada Goose Expedition Parkas".
The high quality clothes from famous supplier CanadaGooseJackor.nu are hot in the current market.
The Nene-nui (Great Nene or Woodwalking), Branta hylobadistes, is an extinct species of goose that once inhabited Maui and possibly Kauai, Oahu and perhaps Molokai in the Hawaiian Islands. It is known from a large number of sub fossil bones (several thousand bones from many dozens of individuals) found in Holocene cave sediments. The Nene-nui evolved from the Canada Goose which migrated to the islands half a million years ago and adapted to the Pacific's tropical environment. This...
The Green Pygmy Goose (Nettapus pulchellus) is a small perching duck found in southern New Guinea and northern Australia. It is largely resident, apart from dispersion during the wet season. The habitat is well vegetated lowland lagoons and other permanent fresh waters.
The Ruddy-headed Goose (Chloephaga rubidiceps) is a large sheldgoose found in southernmost South America on the open grassy plains of Tierra del Fuego, Chile and the Falkland Islands. The South American birds are now very rare. Winters are spent on lowlands in southern Argentina, some distance north of the breeding range. The Falklands population is resident. The lined nest is built in grass tussocks and 4-11 eggs are laid. This species favors damp upland forest clearings and feeds by...
The Ashy-headed Goose (Chloephaga poliocephala) is a large sheldgoose which breeds in mountainous areas of southernmost South America and winters on lowlands to the north of its breeding range. Favorite nesting sites are damp upland forest clearings where it builds a lined nest in tall grass. Females lay an average of 4-6 eggs per clutch. This goose feed by grazing as it rarely swims. The stocky bird measures 50-55cm and has a pale brown back, chestnut neck and black-barred white...
The Magellan Goose or Upland Goose (Chloephaga picta) is a South American member of the duck, goose and swan family Anatidae and the shelduck subfamily Tadorninae. Males have a white head and breast, whereas the females can sometimes be mistaken for Ruddy-headed Geese.
- The relation of a son or daughter to a parent: the correlative of paternity.
- The establishment of a filial relation, specifically by adoption.
- In law, the judicial determination of the paternity of a child, especially of a bastard; affiliation.