Latest Uruguay Stories
OpenIAM has agreed to be partners with Certant to provide cost-effective and feature-rich Identity and Access Management solutions for South American Markets. Cortlandt
Global Leaders Council for Reproductive Health honors innovative leadership WASHINGTON, March 30, 2015 /PRNewswire-USNewswire/ -- The Global Leaders Council for Reproductive Health
Expats from Panama or Uruguay pay for 1 mobile top up to their relatives' mobile and send 5 times the amount.
NEW YORK, Feb. 6, 2015 /PRNewswire-USNewswire/ -- AJC praised Uruguay for expelling a senior Iranian diplomat suspected of involvement with a bomb placed near Israel's embassy in Montevideo.
Ecuador and Uruguay now included on leading Latin America Business Network, enhancing compliance service offerings for companies operating throughout Central and South America Atlanta,
Record contract renewals of 1,754MW year to date JACKSONVILLE, Fla., Nov.
KEENESBURG, Colo., Nov.
SHENZHEN, China, Sept.
MONTEVIDEO, Uruguay, Sept. 2, 2014 /PRNewswire/ -- Cofres Bitcoin is now offering 467 numbered bank safety deposit boxes to international clients.
The Chalk-browed Mockingbird (Mimus saturninus ), is a bird species of the family Mimidae. It is found in most of Brazil, and parts of Bolivia, Uruguay, Paraguay, Argentina, and Suriname. It has an extremely large range (around 4,400,000 square miles). Photo Credit: Eurico Zimbres
The White-browed Blackbird, Sturnella superciliaris, is a passerine bird in the bird family Icteridae. It breeds in northeastern Brazil and in southern South America from southwestern Brazil through Paraguay, Uruguay and Argentina. Southern populations are partially migratory. This bird breeds in open country, including moist grasslands, pasture and cultivation. The White-browed Blackbird is one of the smaller birds of its family. The male has mainly black plumage, apart from a bright red...
The Red-winged Tinamou, Rhynchotus rufescens, is a medium-sized ground-living bird from southern Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Bolivia and northern Argentina. It lives in a variety of habitats depending on altitude. In lowland areas it favors marshy grasslands and savanna, at higher altitudes more arid and scrubby areas. A large member of the Tinamou family, it has a curved bill and a black cap, with characteristic red primaries. Its diet varies by season, taking insects and other small...
The Crested Screamer (Chauna torquata), more commonly called the Southern Screamer, is a species of the bird family of birds Anhimidae. Found around Peru, Bolivia, Paraguay, Brazil, Uruguay, and Argentina. Diet consists of plants stems and leaves.
- An armed gangster.