Latest Uruguay Stories
Cofres Bitcoin, in concert with the First National BNAK of Swiftcoin, is now offering bank safety boxes suitable for storage of gold, silver and private paper documents in Uruguay.
MarketReportsOnline.com adds "Uruguay: Government's Digital Agenda on Track to Meet Universal Broadband Access Milestones" report to its research store. Dallas,
Ticket Down has slashed ticket prices on all 2014 World Cup matches.
DALLAS, May 23, 2014 /PRNewswire/ -- MarketReportsOnline.com offers "Venezuela Mobile Demand Market to 2015: Mobile Subscriptions by Operators" and "Uruguay Mobile Demand
Ticket Down has rolled back pricing on all 2014 World Cup tickets at all participating venues worldwide.
Renato Ferreira of LOBRAUS to accompany President Mujica in his visit to the District of Columbia Miami, FL (PRWEB) May 12, 2014 Nobel Peace candidate
Center will support BASF subsidiaries and affiliates in more than 20 countries in North, Central and South America FLORHAM PARK, N.J., May 8, 2014 /PRNewswire/ -- BASF is establishing
LONDON, March 18, 2014 /PRNewswire/ -- Reportbuyer.com just published a new market research report:
The Chalk-browed Mockingbird (Mimus saturninus ), is a bird species of the family Mimidae. It is found in most of Brazil, and parts of Bolivia, Uruguay, Paraguay, Argentina, and Suriname. It has an extremely large range (around 4,400,000 square miles). Photo Credit: Eurico Zimbres
The White-browed Blackbird, Sturnella superciliaris, is a passerine bird in the bird family Icteridae. It breeds in northeastern Brazil and in southern South America from southwestern Brazil through Paraguay, Uruguay and Argentina. Southern populations are partially migratory. This bird breeds in open country, including moist grasslands, pasture and cultivation. The White-browed Blackbird is one of the smaller birds of its family. The male has mainly black plumage, apart from a bright red...
The Red-winged Tinamou, Rhynchotus rufescens, is a medium-sized ground-living bird from southern Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Bolivia and northern Argentina. It lives in a variety of habitats depending on altitude. In lowland areas it favors marshy grasslands and savanna, at higher altitudes more arid and scrubby areas. A large member of the Tinamou family, it has a curved bill and a black cap, with characteristic red primaries. Its diet varies by season, taking insects and other small...
The Crested Screamer (Chauna torquata), more commonly called the Southern Screamer, is a species of the bird family of birds Anhimidae. Found around Peru, Bolivia, Paraguay, Brazil, Uruguay, and Argentina. Diet consists of plants stems and leaves.
- A small wooded valley; a dell.
- The protecting weather-shed built around the entrance to a house.